74th Golden Globes Awards Winners

Best Motion Picture Drama
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
Lion
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight

WINNER:  MOONLIGHT!!!!!!!!!

Best Motion Picture Comedy/Musical
20th Century Women
Florence Foster Jenkins
Deadpool
La La Land
Sing Street

WINNER: LA LA LAND!!!!!!!!!!!

Best Actor Drama
Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea
Joel Egerton, Loving
Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge
Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic
Denzel Washington, Fences

WINNER:  CASEY AFFLECK (MANCHESTER BY THE SEA)

Best Actress Drama
Amy Adams, Arrival
Jessica Chastain, Miss Sloane
Isabelle Huppert, Elle
Ruth Negga, Loving
Natalie Portman, Jackie

WINNER:  ISABELLE HUPPERT (ELLE)!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Best Actor Comedy/Musical
Jonah Hill, War Dogs
Colin Farrell, The Lobster
Ryan Gosling, La La Land
Hugh Grant, Florence Foster Jenkins
Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool

WINNER:  RYAN GOSLING (LA LA LAND)!!!!

Best Actress Comedy/Musical
Annette Bening, 20th Century Women
Lily Collins, Rules Don’t Apply
Haley Steinfeld, Edge of Seventeen
Emma Stone, La La Land
Meryl Streep, Florence Foster Jenkins

WINNER:  EMMA STONE (LA LA LAND)

Best Director
Damien Chazelle, La La Land
Tom Ford, Nocturnal Animals
Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge
Barry Jenkins, Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea

WINNER:  DAMIEN CHAZELLE (LA LA LAND)

Best Supporting Actress 
Viola Davis, Fences
Naomie Harris, Hidden Figures
Nicole Kidman, Lion
Octavia Spencer, Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams, Manchester by the Sea

WINNER:  VIOLA DAVIS (FENCES)!!!!!!!!

Best Supporting Actor:
Mahershala Ali, Moonlight
Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water
Simon Helberg, Florence Foster Jenkins
Dev Patel, Lion
Aaron Taylor Johnson, Nocturnal Animals

WINNER:  AARON TAYLOR JOHNSON (NOCTURNAL ANIMALS)

Best Screenplay
La La Land, Damien Chazelle
Nocturnal Animals, Tom Ford
Moonlight, Barry Jenkins
Manchester by the Sea, Kenneth Lonergan
Hell or High Water, Taylor Sheridan

WINNER:  DAMIEN CHAZELLE (LA LA LAND)!!!

Best Foreign Film
Divines (France)
Elle (France)
Neruda (Chile)
The Salesman (Iran/France)
Toni Erdmann (Germany)

WINNER:  ELLE

Best Animated Feature
Kubo
Moana
My Life as a Zucchini
Sing
Zootopia

WINNER:  ZOOTOPIA

Best Score 
Moonlight, Nicholas Britell
La La Land, Justin Hurwitz
Arrival, Johann Johannsson
Lion, Dustin O’Halloran, Hauschka
Hidden Figures, Hans Zimmer, Pharrel Williams, Benjamin Wallfisch

WINNER:  JUSTIN HURWITZ (LA LA LAND)

Best Song
Can’t Stop the Feeling, Trolls
City of Stars, La La Land
Faith, Sing
Gold, Gold
How Far I’ll Go, Moana

WINNER:  CITY OF STARS (LA LA LAND)

TELEVISION

Best Television Series – Drama
The Crown
Game Of Thrones
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

WINNER:  THE CROWN

Best Limited Series or TV Movie
American Crime
The Dresser
The Night Manager
The Night Of
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

WINNER:  THE PEOPLE V. O.J. SIMPSON: AMERICAN CRIME STORY

Best TV Series – Comedy
Atlanta
Blackish
Mozart in the Jungle
Transparent
Veep

WINNER:  ATLANTA!!!!!!!!!

Best Actor in a TV Drama
Rami Malek, Mr Robot
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, The Fifth Wave
Billy Bob Thornton, Goliath

WINNER:  BILLY BOB THORNTON (GOLIATH)

Best Actress in a TV Drama
Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
Claire Foy, The Crown
Keri Russell, The Americans
Winona Ryder, Stranger Things
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld

WINNER:  CLAIRE FOY (THE CROWN)

Best Actor in a TV Comedy
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Gael García Bernal, Mozart in the Jungle
Donald Glover, Atlanta
Nick Nolte, Graves
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

WINNER:  DONALD GLOVER (ATLANTA)

Best Actress in a TV Comedy:
Rachel Bloom, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Sarah Jessica Parker, Divorce
Issa Rae, Insecure
Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin
Tracee Ellis-Ross, Black-ish

WINNER:  TRACEE ELLIS-ROSS (BLACK-ISH)

Best Actor in a Limited-Series/TV Movie:
Riz Ahmed, The Night Of
Bryan Cranston, All The Way
Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager
John Turturro, The Night Of
Courtney B Vance, The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

WINNER:  TOM HIDDLESTON (THE NIGHT MANAGER)

Best Actress in a Limited Series/TV Movie:
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Riley Keough, The Girlfriend Experience
Sarah Paulson, The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Charlotte Rampling, London Spy
Kerry Washington, Confirmation

WINNER:  SARAH PAULSON (THE PEOPLE V. O.J. SIMPSON…)

Best Supporting Actress, TV:
Olivia Colman, The Night Manager
Lena Headey, Game Of Thrones
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Mandy Moore, This Is Us
Thandie Newton, Westworld

WINNER:  OLIVIA COLMAN (THE NIGHT MANAGER)

Best Supporting Actor, TV:
Sterling K Brown, The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager
John Lithgow, The Crown
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
John Travolta, The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

WINNER:  HUGH LAURIE (THE NIGHT MANAGER)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s